Modernization of construction equipment
Arali is a relatively new company (established in 2020) that lets and sells mobile and stationary equipment to construction companies in Georgia. The company originally provided its services with used equipment. With an investment financed through the EU4Business-EBRD Credit Line, old equipment was replaced and overall service capacity was expanded with the purchase of four TGS units, 4 vibrating screens, a 5.5 Kw sand washing wheel and two rotary crushers.
The new equipment is more efficient in its energy consumption but also easier and safer to operate and the lower noise levels and lower vibration levels protect the health of machine operators. The lower maintenance requirements of the new equipment have a positive impact on operating cost. Last but not least, as a result of the investment, the company created six new jobs.
Loan amount:
€ 536,862
Grant amount: