GT Group Ltd is a company that imports commercial vehicles as well as construction and agricultural machinery from world brands in this field. In addition, the company provides repair and maintenance services for these vehicles and machines. With its investment in new warehousing and service facilities, the company responded to the requirements of the EU Automotive Directives. As a result of the investment GT Group improved its competitiveness through better and safer product and service offerings to its clients. The new sewage and drainage system equipped with oil removal system, reduces the release of pollutants into the wastewater. And last but not least, workplace conditions and health and safety standards contribute to vastly elevated staff motivation. After project verification, the company received 15% of the loan amount as a grant cashback, funded under the EU4Business initiative of the European Union.
• New Warehouse & Srevice Complex, including new sewage and drainage systems
Invested Volume: